X
Championships men (12):
1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015

Cup wins men (12):
1974, 1975, 1977, 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016

Championships ladies (2):
2003, 2009

Cup wins ladies (2):
2011, 2014

Other achievements for our men:
Fair play trophy Prosper Link in 1975
Best team in Luxembourg selected by the ALJS in 1976


Championship winner

When? Who? Coach Foreigner(s) Result
1974/75 Robert THILLEN Joe LYONS, André PERKA best record after 18 games
1975/76 Robert THILLEN Joe LYONS, André PERKA best record wafter 18 games
1976/77 Claude DIEDERICH Joe LYONS, Ralph MC CLELLAND best record after 18 games
1981/82 Robert THILLEN John RIBBOCK best record after 18 games
1982/83 Robert THILLEN John RIBBOCK best record after 18 games
1983/84 Robert THILLEN Ralph MC CLELLAND best record after 18 games
1984/85 Robert THILLEN Ralph MC CLELLAND best record after 18 games
2002/03 Roland SCHUMACHER Cindy KERNS 2-1 vs. Contern
2008/09 Jacques SITZ Melissa DENNETT 2-1 vs. Résidence
2009/10 Jan ENJEBO Denell STEPHENS 2-1 vs. Sparta
2010/11 Jan ENJEBO Denell STEPHENS 2-1 vs. Etzella
2012/13 Jan ENJEBO Denell STEPHENS, Ryan SHARRY 2-0 vs. Amicale
2013/14 Tim COLLINS Denell STEPHENS, Ryan SHARRY 2-1 vs. Amicale
2014/15 Tim COLLINS Denell STEPHENS, Ryan SHARRY 2-1 vs. Amicale

Cup wins

When? Who? Coach Foreigner(s) Result
1973/74 Robert THILLEN Joe LYONS, André PERKA 97-57 vs. Black Star
1974/75 Robert THILLEN Joe LYONS, André PERKA 99-75 vs. Etzella
1976/77 Claude DIEDERICH Joe LYONS, Ralph MC CLELLAND 76-66 vs. Sparta
1982/83 Robert THILLEN John RIBBOCK 78-64 vs. Etzella
1983/84 Robert THILLEN Ralph MC CLELLAND 65-57 vs. Etzella
1987/88 Roland SCHUMACHER Dave KIPFER 81-63 vs. Heffingen
1988/89 Jean-Paul SCHUMACHER Ben WILSON 110-102 vs. Heffingen
2008/09 Jan ENJEBO Tim WHITWORTH 78-60 vs. Contern
2010/11 Jacques SITZ Diane BARNES 77-75 vs. Etzella
2011/12 Jan ENJEBO Denell STEPHENS 82-62 vs. Sparta
2012/13 Jan ENJEBO Denell STEPHENS, Ryan SHARRY 92-77 vs. Amicale
2013/14 François MANTI Meghan GARDLER, Christina MARINACCI 67-52 vs. Sparta
2013/14 Tim COLLINS Denell STEPHENS, Ryan SHARRY 95-90 vs. Esch
2015/16 Phil DEJWOREK Denell STEPHENS, Eric ANDERSON 79-68 vs. Résidence

Honor roll (including T71's Youth)


N.B.: titles in 1958 as Cercle athlétique Dudelange, titles from 1962 to 1970 as Handball-Basket Dudelange

Year Team Competition (title number)
1958 Juniors Cup (1)
1958 Juniors Championship (1)
1962 Scolaires Championship (1)
1962 Cadets Championship (1)
1970 Juniors Championship (2)
1974 Men Cup (1)
1975 Juniors Championship (3)
1975 Men Championship (1)
1975 Men Cup (2)
1976 Men Championship (2)
1977 Minis Cup (1)
1977 Men Cup (3)
1977 Men Championship (3)
1982 Men Championship (4)
1983 Men Championship (5)
1983 Men Cup (4)
1984 Men Championship (6)
1984 Men Cup (5)
1985 Men Championship (7)
1988 Men Cup (6)
1989 Men Cup (7)
1995 Fillettes Championship (1)
1995 Scolaires Championship (2)
1996 Fillettes Championship (2)
1996 Fillettes Cup (1)
1996 Scolaires Championship (3)
1996 Scolaires Cup (1)
1997 Filles scolaires Cup (1)
1997 Filles scolaires Championship (1)
1998 Minis Cup (2)
1998 Cadets Cup (1)
1998 Minis Championship (1)
1999 Cadettes Cup (1)
1999 Minis Championship (2)
1999 Cadettes Championship (1)
2000 Minis Cup (3)
2000 Cadettes Cup (2)
2000 Minis Championship (3)
2000 Cadettes Championship (2)
2001 Minis Cup (4)
2001 Minis Championship (4)
2001 Scolaires Championship (4)
2002 Filles scolaires Cup (2)
2002 Scolaires Cup (2)
2002 Scolaires Championship (5)
2003 Ladies Championship (1)
2003 Filles scolaires Cup (3)
2003 Cadets Cup (2)
2003 Filles scolaires Championship (2)
2003 Scolaires Championship (6)
2003 Cadets Championship (2)
2004 Cadets Cup (3)
2004 Cadettes Championship (3)
2005 Minis Championship (5)
2005 Cadets Championship (3)
2005 Espoirs Championship (4)
2006 Espoirs Championship (5)
2007 Espoires Championship (1)
2007 Espoirs Championship (6)
2008 Espoires Championship (2)
2008 Espoirs Championship (7)
2009 Ladies Championship (2)
2009 Fillettes Cup (2)
2009 Men Cup (8)
2010 Espoirs Championship (8)
2010 Men Championship (8)
2011 Men Championship (9)
2011 Ladies Cup (1)
2012 Men Cup (9)
2013 Men Championship (10)
2013 Men Cup (10)
2014 Men Championship (11)
2014 Fillettes Cup (3)
2014 Fillettes Championship (3)
2014 Men Cup (11)
2014 Ladies Cup (2)
2015 Men Championship (12)
2015 Filles scolaires Championship (3)
2015 Filles scolaires Cup (4)
2016 Filles scolaires Championship (4)
2016 Filles scolaires Cup (5)
2016 Men Cup (12)
2017 Espoires Championship (3)
2017 Cadettes Cup (3)
2017 Cadettes Championship (4)