Achievements

Championships men (12):
1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015

Cup wins men (12):
1974, 1975, 1977, 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016

Championships ladies (2):
2003, 2009

Cup wins ladies (2):
2011, 2014

Other achievements for our men:
Fair play trophy Prosper Link in 1975
Best team in Luxembourg selected by the ALJS in 1976 (Challenge « Association Luxembourgeoise des Journalistes Sportifs » - Meilleure Equipe Sportive Luxembourgeoise)


Championships & cup wins

Championships
 
When? Who? Coach Foreigner(s) Result
1974/75 men Robert Thillen Joe Lyons, André Perka leader after 18 games
1975/76 men Robert Thillen Joe Lyons, André Perka leader after 18 games
1976/77 men Claude Diederich Joe Lyons, Ralph McClelland leader after 18 games
1981/82 men Robert Thillen John Ribbock leader after 18 games
1982/83 men Robert Thillen John Ribbock leader after 18 games
1983/84 men Robert Thillen Ralph McClelland leader after 18 games
1984/85 men Robert Thillen Ralph McClelland leader after 18 games
2002/03 ladies Roland Schumacher Cindy Kerns 2-1 vs. Contern
2008/09 ladies Jacques Sitz Melissa Dennett 2-1 vs. Résidence
2009/10 men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens 2-1 vs. Sparta
2010/11 men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens 2-1 vs. Etzella
2012/13 men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens, Ryan Sharry 2-0 vs. Amicale
2013/14 men Tim Collins Denell Stephens, Ryan Sharry 2-1 vs. Amicale
2014/15 men Tim Collins Denell Stephens, Ryan Sharry 2-1 vs. Amicale
         
Cup wins
1973/74  men Robert Thillen Joe Lyons, André Perka 97-57 vs. Black Star
1974/75  men Robert Thillen Joe Lyons, André Perka 99-75 vs. Etzella
1976/77  men Claude Diederich Joe Lyons, Ralph McClelland 76-66 vs. Sparta
1982/83 men Robert Thillen John Ribbock 78-64 vs. Etzella
1983/84  men Robert Thillen Ralph McClelland 65-57 vs. Etzella
1987/88  men Roland Schumacher Dave Kipfer 81-63 vs. Heffingen
1988/89  men Jean-Paul Schumacher Ben Wilson  110-102 vs. Heffingen
2008/09  men Jan Enjebo Tim Whitworth 78-60 vs. Contern
2010/11  ladies Jacques Sitz Diane Barnes 77-75 vs. Etzella
2011/12  men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens 82-62 vs. Sparta
2012/13  men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens, Ryan Sharry 92-77 vs. Amicale
2013/14  ladies François Manti Meghan Gardler, Christina Marinacci 67-52 vs. Sparta 
2013/14  men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens, Ryan Sharry 95-90 vs. Basket Esch
2015/16 men Jan Enjebo Denell Stephens, Eric Anderson 79-68 vs. Résidence

Honor roll (including youth)

N.B.: titles in 1958 as Cercle athlétique Dudelange, titles from 1962 to 1970 as Handball-Basket Dudelange

Year Team Competition (title number)
1958 Juniors Cup (1)
1958 Juniors Championship (1)
1962 Scolaires Championship (1)
1962 Cadets Championship (1)
1970 Juniors Championship (2)
1974 Men Cup (1)
1975 Juniors Championship (3)
1975 Men Championship (1)
1975 Men Cup (2)
1976 Men Championship (2)
1977 Minis Cup (1)
1977 Men Cup (3)
1977 Men Championship (3)
1982 Men Championship (4)
1983 Men Championship (5)
1983 Men Cup (4)
1984 Men Championship (6)
1984 Men Cup (5)
1985 Men Championship (7)
1988 Men Cup (6)
1989 Men Cup (7)
1995 Fillettes Championship (1)
1995 Scolaires Championship (2)
1996 Fillettes Championship (2)
1996 Fillettes Cup (1)
1996 Scolaires Championship (3)
1996 Scolaires Cup (1)
1997 Filles scolaires Cup (1)
1997 Filles scolaires Championship (1)
1998 Minis Cup (2)
1998 Cadets Cup (1)
1998 Minis Championship (1)
1999 Cadettes Cup (1)
1999 Minis Championship (2)
1999 Cadettes Championship (1)
2000 Minis Cup (3)
2000 Cadettes Cup (2)
2000 Minis Championship (3)
2000 Cadettes Championship (2)
2001 Minis Cup (4)
2001 Minis Championship (4)
2001 Scolaires Championship (4)
2002 Filles scolaires Cup (2)
2002 Scolaires Cup (2)
2002 Scolaires Championship (5)
2003 Ladies Championship (1)
2003 Filles scolaires Cup (3)
2003 Cadets Cup (2)
2003 Filles scolaires Championship (2)
2003 Scolaires Championship (6)
2003 Cadets Championship (2)
2004 Cadets Cup (3)
2004 Cadettes Championship (3)
2005 Minis Championship (5)
2005 Cadets Championship (3)
2005 Espoirs Championship (4)
2006 Espoirs Championship (5)
2007 Espoires Championship (1)
2007 Espoirs Championship (6)
2008 Espoires Championship (2)
2008 Espoirs Championship (7)
2009 Ladies Championship (2)
2009 Fillettes Cup (2)
2009 Men Cup (8)
2010 Espoirs Championship (8)
2010 Men Championship (8)
2011 Men Championship (9)
2011 Ladies Cup (1)
2012 Men Cup (9)
2013 Men Championship (10)
2013 Men Cup (10)
2014 Men Championship (11)
2014 Fillettes Cup (3)
2014 Fillettes Championship (3)
2014 Men Cup (11)
2014 Ladies Cup (2)
2015 Men Championship (12)
2015 Filles scolaires Championship (3)
2015 Filles scolaires Cup (4)
2016 Filles scolaires Championship (4)
2016 Filles scolaires Cup (5)
2016 Men Cup (12)
2017 Espoires Championship (3)
2017 Cadettes Cup (3)
2017 Cadettes Championship (4)
2018 Scolaires Championship (7)
2019 Cadettes Championship (5)
2019 Cadettes Cup (4)
2019 Fillettes Championship (4)
2019 Fillettes Cup (4)